ASA of PA State Office
6449 Snavely Ct.
Harrisburg, PA 17111-4566

Office:  717-545-1217

2014 JO FAST PITCH STATE CHAMPIONS


Jun 20, 2014 - ASA of PA Jake Kislan Complex
14 & Under 'A'

| Order | | Team | | Record | | City/State |

1   PA Strikers Black 4 - 0 morgantown , PA

2   Newtown Rock 2K 3 - 2 Newtown, PA

3   Nook Softball Black 3 - 2 Lititz, PA

4   Pittsburgh Spirit 14U Gold 3 - 2 Coraopolis, PA

5   NE Explosion 1 - 2 West Wyoming, PA
5   philly flash black 2 - 2 cheltenham, PA

7   Central PA X-plosion BC 1 - 2 Pottsville , PA
7   Central PA Krunch 14U Blue 1 - 2 Dillsburg, PA

9   Pittsburgh Power McKnight 0 - 2 Venetia, PA
9   Central PA Xplosion 0 - 2 Donaldson, PA

  

Jun 20, 2014 - Garrett Park
16 & Under 'A'

 


| Order | | Team | | Record | | City/State |

1   Lower South Liberty Elite 4 - 0 Yardley, PA

2   Stripes & Strikes 3 - 2 Sugarloaf, PA

3   Pittsburgh Spirit 16U Gold 4 - 2 Pittsburgh, PA

4   Chaos Futures 3 - 2 Aston, PA

5   Galaxy of Pa 1 - 2 Nanticoke, PA
5   Central PA Krunch 16U 2 - 2 Middletown, PA

7   Pittsburgh Pride-Papik 1 - 2 Evans City, PA
7   Nook Softball Academy 16u Black 0 - 2 Willow Street, PA

9   Pittsburgh Power /Fernandez 0 - 2 Aliquippa, PA
9   Pittsburgh Power - Bolyard 0 - 2 Morgantown, WV

 

Jun 20, 2014 - Veterans Memorial (Hoffman) Complex
18 & Under 'A'

 


| Order | | Team | | Record | | City/State |

1   Sports Connection 5 - 0 Fairless Hills, PA

2   Chaos Gold 4 - 2 Thornton, PA

3   Chaos Showcase 5 - 2 Glen Mills, PA

4   Valley Forge Patriots Gold 4 - 2 Berwyn, PA

5   Lady Stormers 18u 2 - 2 Dover, PA
5   Delco Rage 2 - 2 Havertown, PA

7   Tri-State Thunder Gold 2 - 2 Martinsburg, WV
7   Thunderbirds Black 3 - 2 Perkasie, PA

9   Thunderbirds 18U 1 - 2 Harleysville, PA
9   18U Alley Cats Showcase 2 - 2 York, PA
9   PA XTREME (Heflin) 2 - 2 Phoenixville, PA
9   Nook Softball Academy 18U Black 1 - 2 Landisville, PA

13   PA X-treme 1 - 2 Royersford, PA
13   Valley Regional Warriors 1 - 2 Drums, PA
13   Sellersville Belles 1 - 2 Perkasie, PA
13   Philly Flash 18U 0 - 2 Levittown, PA

17   Philadelphia Spirit Elite 0 - 2 Sewell, NJ
17   Newtown Rock 18U Blue 0 - 2 Richboro, PA
17   PA Intensity 0 - 2 Gettysburg, PA

(Note:  No 10U or 12U Class A State Tournament held)

---------------------------------

CLASS "B" - June 27, 28, 29

Jun 27, 2014 - Koons Park
10 & Under 'B'

| Order | | Team | | Record | | City/State |

1   Central PA Krunch 10U 4 - 1 Harrisburg, PA

2   Amy_s Angels 2 - 2 lewisburg, PA

3   Triple Threat 10U Lightning 2 - 2 Shiremanstown, PA

4   Valley Regional Warriors 10U 1 - 2 Freeland, PA

5   NYFA Polar Ice Elite 0 - 2 Dillsburg, PA

 Jun 27, 2014 - Koons Park

12 & Under 'B'

| Order | | Team | | Record | | City/State |

1   PA Power Elite 5 - 0 Selinsgrove, PA

2   Cumberland County Magic Red 5 - 2 Mechanicsburg, PA

3   Philly Flash 12U 3 - 2 Philadelphia , PA

4   Stripes & Strikes 4 - 2 Sugarloaf, PA

5   Pa Strikers 2 - 2 Shillington, PA
5   Stonersville Flames Red 12U 2 - 2 Reading, PA

7   Lower Mac 12u 2 - 2 Alburtis, PA
7   12u scrappers 1 - 2 State College, PA

9   Warwick Cyclones 1 - 2 Lititz, PA
9   Pa Eliminators 1 - 2 Lewistown, PA
9   Gators 1 - 2 Camp Hill, PA
9   Keystone Softball Academy 1 - 2 Lebanon, PA

13   All American 12u - Pavsek 0 - 2 Irwin, PA
13   Coal Region Xplosion Softball 0 - 2 Pine Grove, PA
13   SV Rebles 0 - 2 Bloomsburg, PA

 

Jun 27, 2014 - ASA of PA Jake Kislan Complex
14 & Under 'B'

| Order | | Team | | Record | | City/State |

1   Milton Elite 4 - 0 Milton, PA

2   Mid-Penn Lightning 5 - 2 Harrisburg, PA

3   Central PA Havoc 2 - 2 Lewisburg, PA

4   XTREME CHAOS 4 - 2 MCCLURE, PA

5   Keystone Orange Crush 14U 2 - 2 Bloomsburg, PA
5   Electric City Shock 2 - 2 Scranton, PA

7   High Intensity 2 - 2 McClure, PA
7   Abington Angels 99 1 - 2 Willow Grove, PA

9   Nook Softball Academy GREEN 1 - 2 Lancaster, PA
9   Big Valley Vipers 1 - 2 Lewistown, PA
9   Columbia County Rampage - White 0 - 2 Elysburg, PA
9   SV Rebels 0 - 2 Hegins, PA

13   Tri County Thunder 0 - 2 Bechtelsville, PA

 

Jun 27, 2014 - Hess Fields
16 & Under 'B'

| Order | | Team | | Record | | City/State |

1   Mifflin County High Intensity 5 - 0 Belleville, PA

2   valley Regional Warriors 4 - 2 Sugarloaf , PA

3   16U Scrappers 3 - 2 Warriors Mark, PA

4   DuBois Xtreme 3 - 2 DuBois, PA

5   Shore Thing 3 - 2 Jersey Shore, PA
5   16B CP Pride 2 - 2 Bloomfield, PA

7   Central PA Outlaws 16U 2 - 2 Halifax, PA
7   Lady Warriors 2 - 2 Montoursville , PA

9   Force 16u 0 - 2 Elizabethtown, PA
9   Keystone Softball Academy 0 - 2 Lebanon, PA
9   Aftershock _98 0 - 2 Lock Haven, PA
9   Nook Softball Academy 16u White 0 - 2 Quarryville, PA

13   Lady MuckDawgs 0 - 2 Boothwyn, PA

 

Jun 27, 2014 - Hess Fields
18 & Under 'B'

| Order | | Team | | Record | | City/State |

1   PA Aftershock 96 5 - 1 Lock Haven, PA

2   S&S EXPRESS 6 - 2 Berwick, PA

3   Milton Panthers 3 - 2 Milton, PA

4   philipsburg hurricanes 3 - 2 philipsburg, PA

5   Northeast Bearcats 3 - 2 Bear Creek Twp, PA
5   Lyco Fusion 3 - 2 Cogan Station, PA

7   Big Blue Wrecking Crew 2 - 2 Pottsville, PA
7   Upper Perk SCREAM Fastpitch 2 - 2 PENNSBURG, PA

9   the force 1 - 2 Marietta, PA
9   Northern Tier Nightmare 1 - 2 Col. X. Rds., PA
9   Lady Patriots 1 - 2 Lewistown, PA
9   River Valley Valkyries 1 - 2 Milton, PA

13   Razorback 18UB 1 - 2 East Petersburg, PA
13   Lady Stormers 18u Blue 1 - 2 Myerstown, PA
13   Pocono Pride Black 0 - 2 stroudsburg, PA
13   Impact Panthers 0 - 2 Dallas, PA

17   Keystone Bandits 0 - 2 Harrisburg, PA