ASA of PA State Office
6449 Snavely Ct.
Harrisburg, PA 17111-4566

Office:  717-545-1217

DISTRICT 9 STAFF

Serving:  Armstrong, Beaver, Butler, Clarion, Crawford, Erie, Indiana, Lawrence, Mercer & Venango Counties.

Western Area

(last updated 1/15/16)

 DISTRICT 9 COMMISSIONER

 

Guy Demaio

 118 South Cedar Street
 New Castle, PA  16102-1424
 Home & Fax:  724-658-7838
 Cell:  724-730-8678
 paasa09@comcast.net
 WEBSITE
 
DISTRICT 9 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 9 JO COMMISSIONER
Burt Baker Henry Frengel
1414 Huron Ave PO Box 199 - 1185 11th Street
New Castle, PA  16101 West Pittsburgh, PA  16160
Home:  724-654-5275 Home:  724-535-7743
Cell:  724-730-3180 Cell:  724-651-3892
bbaker23@verizon.net frengel@zoominternet.net
   
DISTRICT 9 UMPIRE-IN-CHIEF WESTERN AREA UMPIRE-IN-CHIEF
Chuck Kniess BUTLER COUNTY COORDINATOR 
51 Robingood Drive Dan Smith
Cranberry Twp.  PA 16066 104 Hunter Ridge Road
724-991-0439 Butler  PA  16001
ump0112@yahoo.com  724-712-1197
  smittyi81@zoominternet.net 
   
 SOUTHERN DISTRICT 9 DEPUTY UMPIRE-IN-CHIEF BUTLER COUNTY JO COMMISSIONER
Harry Larkin Dan Flint
390 Ohio River Blvd., Apt. 6 292 Beacon Road
Butler  PA  15005 Renfrew  PA  16053 
 724-869-7009 724-856-7043 
  Dan.Flint@US<vesuvious.com
   
 BEAVER COUNTY COMMISSIONER  BEAVER COUNTY JO COMMISSIONER
Mike Estermyer Bill Billion
129 Allen Drive 2537 Rear Darlington Road
Beaver  PA  15009 Beaver Falls  PA  15010
724-775-4312 724-987-3163
Gooddude1118@yahoo.com  
   DISTRICT 9 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER &
 CO-ED PROGRAM COORDINATOR  MERCER COUNTY COMMISSIONER
Glenn Nicklas Jim Effinite
111 Shady Rest Rd.  Apt 202 27 Dogwood Lane
Ellwood City  PA  16117 West Middlesex  PA  16159
724-971-6495 724-674-2529
gnicklas33@me.com Mercer.co.comm@verizon.net
   
ERIE COUNTY COMMISSIONER INDIANA COUNTY COMMISSIONER
John Davis Dick Jones
12327 Swailes Road 267 S Main Street
Waterford  PA  16441 Homer City  PA  15748
814-844-0477 724-479-8234
Jdoggie578@aol.com  
   
 CRAWFORD COUNTY MODIFIED COMMISSIONER  CRAWFORD COUNTY JO COMMISSIONER/PROGRAM COORD.
Tom McElhaney Art Hoover 
505 Baldwin Street  8558 State Rt. 285 
Meadville  PA  16335  Conneaut Lake  PA  16316 
814-336-2842  arthoover@camelotconsolidation.com 
TomMcElhaney@yahoo,com   
   
 MODIFIED PITCH COMMISSIONER/  
 WESTERN DISTRICT 9 COORDINATOR  NORTHERN DISTRICT 9 COORDINATOR
Ryan Briggs Bill Kutz
26 Irishtown Road 4841 Old State Road
Grove City  PA  16127 McKean  PA  16426
724-748-3718 724-734-8603
ryanbriggs@zoominternet.net BBJKutz@aol.com
   
PROGRAM ADMINISTRATOR - YOUTH COORDINATOR MODIFIED PITCH COORDINATOR
L. Donald Stoner Dave Harvey
RD #1 Box 702 331 Star Grill Road
New Castle  PA  16105 Cabot  PA  16023
sticks-16105@yahoo,.com 724-272-1098
  diharvey@zoominternet.net
   
 JUNIOR OLYMPIC FAST PITCH CONSULTANT WESTERN AREA UMPIRE CONSULTANT
 Dr. Craig Coleman Dennis Mader
 1930 Ardmore Blvd 1142 Cross Creek Road
 Pittsburgh, PA 15221 Burgettstown  PA  15021-2402
 412-731-9974 412-889-5069
 ColemanC@rmu.edu Dmader66@gmail.com
   

last updated 1/20/15