ASA of PA State Office
6449 Snavely Ct.
Harrisburg, PA 17111-4566

Office:  717-545-1217

DISTRICT 15 STAFF

Serving:  Bucks County

Southeast Area

(last updated 1/15/16)

 DISTRICT 15 COMMISSIONER


 Jeff Sell

 1719 Lake Shore Drive
 Pennsburg, PA 18073
 215-679-9189
 jkjsell@comcast.net
 DISTRICT UMPIRE-IN-CHIEF  JUNIOR OLYMPIC COMMISSIONER
 Ron Rosenberger  Lester Venella
 220 East Summit Ave., Apt. 60  1449 Windrow Lane
 Telford, PA 18969  Yardley, PA 19067
267-421-1910  215-321-9034
   lvenella@aol.com
   
 JUNIOR OLYMPIC DEPUTY COMMISSIONER  TOURNAMENT UMPIRE ASSIGNER
 Paul Koehler  Jerry Nyce
 112 Green Street  PO Box 212
 Sellersville, PA 18960  Blooming Glen, PA 18911
 215-257-1472  267-372-2427
 paul.koehler@verizon.net  nyce853bg@juno.com
   
BUCKS COUNTY SLOW PITCH COMMISSIONER  BUCKS COUNTY SLOW PITCH ADVISOR
Brian Povenski Randy Bochniak
219 North 8th St 6510 Meadow Court
 Barto, PA 18504 Coopersburg, PA 18036
 267-549-6369 Work:  215-536-1500
  RBOCH40@aol.com
   
  CENTRAL BUCKS DEPUTY COMMISSIONER   LOWER BUCKS DEPUTY COMMISSIONER
 Andy Suder Robert Meyerle
1045 Jefferson Court 3404 Knights Road, Apt. 62
 Warrington, PA  18976 Bensalem, PA  19020
 215-343-4463 267-257-1951
   
 LOWER BUCKS DEPUTY COMMISSIONER LOWER BUCKS SLOW PITCH DEPUTY UIC
Scott Davis Tom Wicks
 330 Barclay Avenue  200 Surrey Road
 Morrisville, PA 19067  Chalfont, PA 18914
  215-295-2433   215-822-8929
   
MEN'S SLOW PITCH PLAYER REPRESENTATIVE MEN'S FAST PITCH PLAYER REPRESENTATIVE
 Barry Awckland Justin Sell 
 2490 Wieand Road 1719 Lake Shore Drive 
Quakertown, PA 18951 Pennsburg  PA  18073
 267-278-7166 267-575-9223
   
UPPER BUCKS DEPUTY UMPIRE-IN-CHIEF BUCKS COUNTY FAST PITCH COMMISSIONER
Kurt Hellstrom Matt Ankele
35 Berks Court  119 Lake Shore Drive
Quakertown  PA  18951  Pennsburg, PA 18073
267-374-1587  267-772-2052
umpirekurt@yahoo.com  ank22@live.com
   
  SENIOR REPRESENTATIVE
  Lewis Hoffman 
  1873 Kepler Road 
  Pottstown, PA  19464
  610-724-9289 

last updated 1/20/15