ASA of PA State Office
6449 Snavely Ct.
Harrisburg, PA 17111-4566

Office:  717-545-1217

DISTRICT 6 STAFF

Serving:  Chester & Delaware counties.

Southeast Area

(last updated 1/14/16)

 DISTRICT 6 COMMISSIONER


 Joe Organek

 5254 Palmers Mill Road
 Clifton Heights, PA 19018
 610-622-1154

 [email protected]

 
 DEPUTY DISTRICT COMMISSIONER  DISTRICT & STATE DEPUTY UMPIRE-IN-CHIEF
 Bob "Mopes" Mullaney  Sonny Pompilii
 21 Kingston Terrace  1404 Siegel Street
 Aston, PA 19014  Chester, PA 19013
 610-494-9006  610-283-3256
 [email protected]  [email protected]
   
 CHESTER COUNTY JUNIOR OLYMPIC COMMISSIONER  DELAWARE COUNTY JUNIOR OLYMPIC COMMISSIONER
 Phil Brown  Bernadette Murphy
 1014 Chiswell Drive  218 Ashland Avenue
 Downingtown, PA 19335  Secane, PA 19018
 610-999-6251  610-622-1438
 [email protected]  [email protected]
   
 CHESTER COUNTY DEPUTY COMMISSIONER  CHESTER COUNTY DEPUTY COMMISSIONER
 Ralph Hunter  Pat Nattle
 601 Peacock Lane  408 First Avenue
 Kennett Square, PA 19348  Phoenixville, PA 19460
 610-256-0701  610-933-1412
 [email protected]  
   
 CHESTER COUNTY DEPUTY COMMISSIONER  CHESTER COUNTY WOMEN'S PLAYER REP
 Melissa Gibbons  Tracy Gordon
 123 Main Street  343 Saint James Road
 Phoenixville, PA 19460  West Chester, PA 19380
 610-933-7728  610-496-7992
 [email protected]  [email protected]
   
 CHESTER COUNTY WOMEN'S PLAYER REP  DISTRICT MODIFIED PLAYER REP
 Kelly Hunter  Bob Bell
 137 Garner Drive  1223 Sylvan Road
 Avondale, PA 19311  West Chester, PA 19382
 302-545-2550  484-467-0082
 [email protected]  [email protected]
   
 DELAWARE COUNTY DEPUTY COMMISSIONER  DELAWARE COUNTY DEPUTY COMMISSIONER
 Jim Egan  Franny King
 312 South Swarthmore Ave  123 Sherbrooke Blvd.
 Swarthmore, PA 19081  Upper Darby, PA 19082
 610-328-2091  610-724-9184
 [email protected]  [email protected]
   
 DELAWARE COUNTY WOMEN'S PLAYER REP  DELAWARE COUNTY ASST. DEPUTY COMMISSIONER
 Kathy Moritz  Bob Dukes
 154 W. Plumstead Ave  510 Saude Ave
 Landsdown, PA 19050  Essington, PA 19029
 610-457-4771  610-521-5258
 [email protected]  
   
DISTRICT DEPUTY COMMISSIONER MODIFIED  DISTRICT DEPUTY COMMISSIONER - WOMEN'S
Ed Dunn  Janet Dilorio
4055 Lasher Road  426 Ridley Ave
Drexel Hill, PA 19026  Folsom, PA  19033
610-623-0196  610-237-0794
[email protected]  [email protected]
   
DISTRICT COED PLAYER REP  DISTRICT MEN'S SLOW PITCH PLAYER REP
Sean Calhoon  Kevin McDonald
1560 Birchrun Road  157 Melissa Lane
Chester Springs, PA 19425  West Chester, PA 19382
484-366-3600  484-887-8190
[email protected]  [email protected]
   
DISTRICT MEN'S SLOW PITCH PLAYER REP  DISTRICT MEN'S SLOW PITCH PLAYER REP
Anthony SanFilippo  Chris Stolle
200 Avon Road  147 E Baltimore Pike
Springfield, PA 19064  Clifton Heights, PA 19018
610-715-8868  215-740-2883
[email protected]  [email protected]
   
 DISTRICT TOURNAMENT FUNDRAISING CONSULTANT  KENNETT SQUARE TOURNAMENT COORDINATOR
Kristine Davis  Kevin Garris
112 Fronefield Ave  PO Box 5
Linwood, PA 19061  Unionville, PA 19375
610-742-4235  484-667-0561
[email protected]  [email protected]
   
DISTRICT SECRETARY  
Barbara Organek  
5254 Palmers Mill Road  
Clifton Heights, PA 19018  
610-622-1154