ASA of PA State Office
6449 Snavely Ct.
Harrisburg, PA 17111-4566

Office:  717-545-1217

MEN'S SP RESULTS 2013

7/26 - 28, 2013 - Meadville, PA


MEN'S SLOW PITCH STATE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Class-C1

--Cancelled

Class-C2
1. Button Oil, Kingston Rec (1) 4-0
2. Hopson Seal, Radnor Township (6) 4-2
3. Sandlot/Sandone/A&A, Taylor-Dunmore (16) 2-2
4. Steppy's/Worcester HVAC, Norristown (14) 2-2
5. G. Muzik, Muhlenburg Sunday (3) 2-2
5. Paragon Alliance, Norristown (14) 2-2
7. Savory's/APC/ADU, York (5) 1-2
7. Altomare Precast, Norristown (14) 1-2
9. J&C Auto/Mid-State, Haney-Mifflinburg (4) 0-2
9. LTS/Spyglass, Lewisburg (4) 0-2

Class-D State Final
1. Ryan's Pub, Chester County-West Chester (6) 6-1
2. Down 'N' Hard/Rohto Softball, Bensalem (15) 6-2
3. Ironhead, Kingston Rec (1) 6-2
4. Major League 2, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 5-2
5. Local #2226/Randy's Electric, Hanover (5) 3-2
5. Natale & Onufer, Norristown (14) 3-2
7. Lehigh Valley Polish Water Ice, Business Corp.-Bethlehem (3) 4-2
7. Geedey's Towing, Tuscorora-Mifflintown (4) 4-2
9. Juniata Beverage, Tuscorora-Mifflintown (4) 3-2
9. Avalanche, Intercourse (2) 2-2
9. GMH, Chester County-West Chester (6) 3-2
9. UBBIBC, Chester County-West Chester (6) 2-2
13. Unwanted, Palmer Township-Easton (3) 1-2
13. Baldy Beard Brewing, York (5) 2-2
13. Station House/Brown & Associates, Manheim Township (2) 2-2
13. Hobbytown USA/JM Pirates, Business Corporate-Bethlehem (3) 2-2
17. Hata Incorporated/Sick Ink Tatoo, Trexlertown (3) 1-2
17. Tipsy Turtle, Kingston Rec (1) 1-2
17. Shockers, Kingston Rec (1) 1-2
17. Rishel’s Windows/Lewisburg Legion, Lewisburg (4) 1-2
17. Progress Marine/Square Bar, Chester County-West Chester (6) 1-2
17. Corter’s Flooring, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4) 1-2
17. The Bierhaus, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 1-2
17. Samarios Pizza, Sloan Sunday-Scranton (16) 0-2
25. Outlaws, Linfield (14) 0-2
25. Eagles Club, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 0-2
25. Runnin’ Rebels/Klines, Lewisburg (4) 0-2
25. Al's Service Center/Sardina Dental, Reading (3) 0-2
25. CJR Electric, Plymouth Township (14) 0-2
25. American Legion Post 617, Williamsport (4) 0-2
25. Stick it/Shell Shocked, Northside-Drifton (12) 0-2

Class-D East
1. Unwanted, Palmer Township-Easton (3) 7-1
2. Lehigh Valley Polish Water Ice, Business Corporate-Bethlehem (3) 5-1
3. Al's Service Center/Sardina Dental, Reading (3) 6-2
4. Shockers, Kingston Rec (1) 5-2
5. Ryan's Pub, Chester County-West Chester (6) 2-2
5. Your Place, Harrisburg State (2) 2-2
7. Progress Marine/Square Bar, Chester County-West Chester (6) 4-2
7. Moose Lodge #842, Chambersburg (11) 2-2
9. Eagles Club, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 2-2
9. Hata Incorporated/Sick Ink Tatoo, Trexlertown (3) 2-2
9. CJR Electric, Plymouth Township (14) 2-2
9. Juniata Beverage, Tuscorora-Mifflintown (4) 3-2
13. American Legion Post 617, Williamsport (4) 2-2
13. Flashtastics/Prism Brewery/Acre Mortgage, Norristown (14) 1-2
13. Spring-Ford AA, Linfield (14) 1-2
13. Runnin’ Rebels/Klines, Lewisburg (4) 1-2
17. Casey's/NPGC, Quakertown (15) 1-2
17. Hobbytown USA/JM Pirates, Business Corporate-Bethlehem (3) 1-2
17. Hydros, Gap (2) 1-2
17. Tipsy Turtle, Kingston Rec (1) 1-2
17. Outlaws, Linfield (14) 0-2
17. Stick it/Shell Shocked, Northside-Drifton (12) 1-2
17. Benny's Barbershop/Dolan's Bar, Millennium Sunday (6) 1-2
17. The Bierhaus, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 0-2
25. Rishel’s Windows/Lewisburg Legion, Lewisburg (4) 0-2
25. York Casket/Kleppers Security Service, York (5) 0-2
25. CE Concrete, Baileyville (8) 0-2 (no show)

Class-D West
1. Steel City/Whitehawk Café/Triangle Tavern, PPMSL-Penn Hills (10) 5-1
2. P-Bar/Centimark, South Hills (10) 6-2
3. Veltre/Blush/Make it Rain, PPMSL-Penn Hills (10) 2-2
4. Gianilli's II/Dom's Pest Control, Westmoreland County (10) 3-2
5. Steeltown Softball, PPMSL-Penn Hills (10) 3-2
5. Car Pro Center/Nite Courts, Ford City (9) 2-2
7. St. Joe's Club/Bill's Bar, Reynoldsville (13) 1-2
7. King's Appliances/Paint Room, Connellsville (10) 1-2
9. Pittsburgh Ink/Shafton, Westmoreland County (10) 0-2
9. Corner Tavern, Bradys Run-Beaver County (9) 0-2
9. Cedars, Ben Franklin-New Castle (9) 0-2
9. Wreck-it, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 0-2

 

Class-E East
1. Pintos, Gap (2) 7-1
2. Maggie's Irish Pub, Radnor Township (6) 9-2
3. Queen City Restaurant, Reading (3) 5-2
4. Beacon Container, Reading (3) 7-2
5. Americom/Jimmy O's, Bavarian-Tamaqua (12) 4-2
5. Heathsouth, Tuscarora-Mifflintown (4) 4-2
7. Pine Grove Mills VFW, Baileyville (8) 4-2
7. TSC, Linfield (14) 6-2
9. Elliot's Vending, Millennium Furey/Upland (6) 4-2
9. Reichard’s Busing, Lewisburg (4) 2-2
9. JBK, Shade Mountain-Middleburg (4) 3-2
9. QVC Longhorns, Chester County-West Chester (6) 3-2
13. Boatman’s, Lewisburg (4) 4-2
13. Trum's Chasers, Quakertown (15) 4-2
13. Main Street Bar, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 3-2
13. Swamp Donks, Kingston Rec (1) 3-2
17. Bulls, Wilkes-Barre (1) 2-2
17. Bridgeport Rib-House Catering Hit-n-Run, Norristown (14) 2-2
17. Pourhouse Turtles, Pottstown Sunday (14) 3-2
17. McCarty Seal Coating, Columbia (2) 3-2
17. Gibbons Legal, Norristown (14) 2-2
17. Owls Club, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 2-2
17. Ralph's/Daubers Razorbacks, York (5) 2-2
17. Stud Softball, Reading (3) 1-2
25. Lion Country Graphics, York (5) 2-2
25. Sam Owens, Business Corporate-Bethlehem (3) 2-2
25. W.F. Post #984/NC VFW, Hampden Sunday Rec (11) 2-2
25. Limerick Golf Course Hackers, Pottstown Sunday (14) 1-2
25. InfoQuest, TriCounty-Mechanicsburg (11) 2-2
25. Mutants, Kingston Rec (1) 2-2
25. BZ Motors, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4) 2-2
25. Accumetrics, Pottstown Sunday (14) 2-2
33. Forest House Hotel, Harry Haney-Mifflinburg (4) 1-2
33. State Farm/Pizza Bella, Kingston Rec (1) 1-2
33. Depaul Brothers, Norristown (14) 1-2
33. Outlaws, Quakertown (15) 1-2
33. Iacovino's Reloaded/Stoneworks, Norristown (14) 1-2
33. Bridgeport Beer, Norristown (14) 1-2
33. Home Instead, York (5) 1-2
33. JFL Softball, Sam Tavoni-Kennett Square (6) 1-2
33. Mudsharks, Millennium Sunday (6) 1-2
33. Ye Olde Hotel, Kish Area-Lewistown (4) 1-2
33. The Deck, Ephrata (2) 1-2
33. Cicconi Auto Body/Upland A.C., Millennium Furey/Upland (6) 1-2
33. Cyclones, Gap (2) 1-2
33. Phightens, Pottstown Sunday (14) 0-2
33. FKC Hitmen, Norristown (14) 1-2
33. Double Edge Sports Grille, Millennium Sunday (6) 0-2
49. Cobras, Gap (2) 0-2
49. Central PA Merchants, TriCounty-Mechanicsburg (11) 0-2
49. Hot Z Pizza (Wise Guys), Stauffer Park-Manheim (2) 0-2
49. Brewer's Bar & Grill, Muhlenburg Sunday (3) 0-2
49. Stinger's Restaurant & Bar, Millennium Sunday (6) 0-2
49. Johnny B's Place, Millennium Sunday (6) 0-2
49. Raiders, Pottstown Sunday (14) 0-2
49. Fine Line, Carlisle Area Rec (11) 0-2
49. Apple Auto, York (5) 0-2
49. Cutillo's, Pottstown Sunday (14) 0-2
49. Jackie B's Misfits, York (5) 0-2
49. Lost Boys, Pottstown Sunday (14) 0-2

Class-E West
1. Gallitzin Legion/Snare & Associates, Altoona Sunday (8) 4-0
2. Scoreboard, Meadville (9) 3-2
3. Pal's Club, Uniontown Field of Dreams (7) 2-2
4. Beaver County Blazers, Beaver County (9) 1-2
5. GPD/Demaio's, Ben Franklin-New Castle (9) 0-2
6. McDowells, Beaver County (9) 0-2

Class-E Fall
Cancelled

Church States
-
Cancelled

16-inch States 
- Cancelled

PSF Class-C/D/E Labor Day Championship (top-4 listed)
Division-1
1-Heritage Builders, Ithaca, NY
2-Reliance Cafe, York
3-Planet RYO/PLTS, Mechanicsburg
4-Tri-State Hitmen, Fayette County
Division-2
1-TMS/Combat, Kennett Square
2-Culligan/Belmont II, Meadville
3-Ding-a-Lings, Yatesboro
4-Diamond Devils, Beaver County
Division-3
1-Community Settlement, Harrisburg
2-Fubar, New Castle, DE
3-Rauch Excavating, Williamsport Area
4-Dirt Devils, West Virginia
Division-4
1-CP Supply, Bethel Park
2-Mandata Legion, Herndon
3-Dunbar, Westmoreland County
4-Shake Em, York