ASA of PA State Office
6449 Snavely Ct.
Harrisburg, PA 17111-4566

Office:  717-545-1217

TOURNAMENT RESULTS 2013

Men’s Modified State Championships

9-Man Class-Open
-
Cancelled

9-Man Class-B
1. JiBaritos, Roberto Clemente-Lancaster (2) 4-0
2. Maple Grove Mennonite, LanChester-Lancaster (2) 3-2
3. Dino's Bar & Grill, Delco East-Upper Darby (6) 3-2
4. Lost Boyz, Lebanon (2) 3-2
5. Blue Jays, Roberto Clemente-Lancaster (2) 2-2
6. Clifton Inn, Delco East-Upper Darby (6) 1-2
7. Panthers, Elanco-Strasburg (2) 0-2
7. Fisher's, Elanco-Strasburg (2) 0-2
7. Braves, Roberto Clemente-Lancaster (2) 0-2

9-Man Class-C
-
Cancelled

10-Man Class-Open
-
Cancelled

10-Man Class-A
1. Mad Dogs, Mason Dixon-Oxford (6) 3-1
2. High Street, Shenango Valley-Sharon (9) 2-2
3. Young Guns, Schuylkill County-Pine Grove (3) 2-2
4. No Offseason, Fieldhouse-Butler (9) 1-2
5. Bachelors II, Chicora-Butler County (9) 0-2

10-Man Class-B
1. Moyers Auto Glass, Old Town-Clearfield (8) 5-0
2. Jolley Industrial, Shenango Valley-Sharon (9) 5-2
3. Grovers, Schuylkill County-Pine Grove (3) 2-2
4. Lost Boys, Lebanon (2) 2-2
5. Armstrong Beer/Countyline Tavern, Chicora-Butler County (9) 2-2
5. Bison Bulls, Venango County-Franklin (9) 2-2
7. AJ's Bayview, Harborcreek-Erie (9) 2-2
7. Fishers, Elanco-Strasburg (2) 1-2
9. Airways, Venango County-Franklin (9) 1-2
9. Pit Stop, Fieldhouse-Butler (9) 0-2
9. Easrthscape Mulch, Venango County-Franklin (9) 0-2
9. Hilltop, Harborcreek-Erie (9) 0-2

10-Man Class-C
1. UniFirst, Harborcreek-Erie (9) 6-0
2. Champs, Minersville (3) 7-2
3. One More, Mason Dixon-Oxford (6) 3-2
4. Sharon VFW, Shenango Valley-Sharon (9) 4-2
5. Z's Timeout Tavern, Harborcreek-Erie (9) 2-2
5. Marlins, Dominican League-Hazelton (12) 2-2
7. M&M, Mason Dixon-Oxford (6) 3-2
7. Freaks, Schuylkill County-Pine Grove (3) 2-2
9. Kittanning Eagles, Chicora (9) 1-2
9. Chiccarino's, Shenango Valley-Sharon (9) 1-2
9. Rapid Reaction, Venango County-Franklin (9) 1-2
9. MA Parkers, Harborcreek-Erie (9) 1-2
13. Chicora VFW, Chicora (9) 1-2
13. Mike's New Moon Saloon, Fieldhouse-Butler (9) 1-2
13. Grisson Welding, Monroeton-Troy (PA) 1-2
13. Hilltop Beer, Harborcreek-Erie (9) 0-2
17. Praha Bar, Fieldhouse-Butler (9) 0-2
17. Folmars/Polish Sharpshooters, Harborcreek-Erie (9) 0-2
17. West Side Beverage, Shenango Valley-Sharon (9) 0-2

10-Man Class-D
-
Cancelled

10-Man Church
1. LCBC - Men of Iron, Lanco Fundamental Church-Lancaster (2)
2. Chester Springs Community Church, Country Church-West Chester (6)
3. Lewistown Valley, Schuylkill Mountain-Schuylkill Haven (3)
?. Honey Brook Rockets, LanChester-West Fallowfield (6)
?. The Grove, Southern Chester County Church (6)
?. Maple Grove Mennonite, United Church-Lancaster (2)
?. Life Church, Lancaster (2)
?. Avondale Presbyterian, Southern Chester County Church (6)

10-Man  35 & Over Class-Open
-
Cancelled

10-Man  35 & Over Class-B
1. Hilltop Beer/Demspey & Baxter, Harborcreek-Erie (9) 3-0
2. Loss Prevention Services (PPC/PitStop), Fieldhouse-Butler 2-2
3. Bachelor's II//Armstrong Beer/Airways, Chicora/Venango County (9) 1-2
4. No Off Season, Fieldhouse-Butler (9) 0-2

10-Man  50 & Over
-
Cancelled

Special Modified Tournaments

10-Man Class-A/Open NASF
-
Cancelled

10-Man NASF Class-B NIT (top-2 of 36 total)
1. Los Bandidos, Providence, RI
2. Super Flash, Boston, MA

10-Man NASF Class-C NIT (top-2 of 17 total)
1. Wargo Flooring, Lake Ariel, PA
2. CPI, Oswego, NY 

Enter Text Here